Menu Close

Blog

TD Bank opened and closed positions

Chart bank changes social media image

TD Bank opened and closed positions at the end of yesterday’s bank session. In this article, you will read about the update of all open bank positions.

TD Bank, seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets, first changed stop loss on NZD/USD from 0.6200 to 0.6050 USD. The sell position was opened at a price of 0.6050 USD. Then they closed the position on NZD/USD at a price of 0.6050 USD. TD Bank also opened a short position on AUD/USD. The opening price is 0.6446 USD. The target is 0.6175 USD with a stop loss at 0.6680 USD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDTD BankSELL1.09751.04951.09507.05.2020
AUD/USDTD BankSELL0.64460.61750.66813.05.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.8520.04.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.90630.890.9212.05.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.08204.05.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.0409.03.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
AUD/JPYCredit AgricoleSELL69.756471.5530.04.2020

Protect your own funds just like TD Bank, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

td bank stop loss shorting aud/usd aud/cad
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop