All the changes to the bank orders and positions for the last 24 hours

In this article, we will provide you with information about all the changes to all bank orders and positions for the last 24 hours. TD Bank, Nomura, Credit Agricole, and Reuters made several changes to their bank orders and positions.

Nomura, part of the Japanese financial holding company and a principal member of the Nomura Group, changed the stop loss on its buy position in EUR/GBP from 0.8500 to 0.8750 GBP. They opened this long position at a price of 0.8701 GBP.

TD Bank, the seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets, changed the stop loss for its long position in USD/CAD from 1.3725 to 1.4050 CAD. They are buying from level 1.4050 CAD. Several hours later TD Bank closed the long USD/CAD position at the same price as the entry price is at 1.4050 CAD.

The world’s largest cooperative financial institution CreditAgricole changed the stop loss for its EUR/CHF long position from 1.0400 to 1.0475 CHF. They opened that buy position at the level of 1.0740.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR opened a long position on AUD/USD. They opened at a price of 0.6453 USD. The target is at 0.6670 USD and the stop loss at 0.6365. Reuters placed a pending sell limit order at GBP/USD with a price of 1.2295 USD. There is no set goal for this order yet. The stop loss was set at the price of 1.2395 USD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDTD BankSELL1.09751.04951.09507.05.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.64530.6670.636514.05.2020
AUD/USDTD BankSELL0.64460.61750.66813.05.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.87514.05.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.90630.890.9212.05.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.08204.05.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
AUD/JPYCredit AgricoleSELL69.756471.5530.04.2020

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.24901.25906.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.229501.239515.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
USD/CADMorgan StanleySELL1.4251.341.4511.05.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop