Menu Close

Blog

TD Bank and Credit Agricole with several changes on their market positions

td bank and nomura

TD Bank and Credit Agricole made several changes to their orders. In this article, you will read about the update of all open bank positions and limit orders.

TD Bank, seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets, changed parameters on its current position. TD Bank changed the stop loss for AUD/CAD from 0.9170 to 0.9200 CAD. They opened a short position from the level of 0.9063 CAD.

The world’s largest cooperative financial institution CreditAgricole closed a long position on EUR/GBP at 0.8824 GBP. The buy position was opened at the price of 0.8687 GBP.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDTD BankSELL1.09751.04951.09507.05.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6050.5850.6204.05.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.8520.04.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.90630.890.9212.05.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.08204.05.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.0409.03.2020
AUD/JPYCredit AgricoleSELL69.756471.5530.04.2020

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop