Menu Close

Blog

Thomson Reuters and TD Bank with several changes

bank changes social media image

Thomson Reuters IFR and TD Bank made several changes to their positions and orders. In this article, you will read about the update of all open bank positions and orders.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR changed the entry point on its buy limit order for EUR/GBP from 0.8875 to 0.8905 GBP. They also changed the stop loss from 0.8775 to 0.8805 GBP. Later Reuters changed the stop loss for its AUD/USD long position from 0.6365 to 0.6495 USD. They are buying from level 0.6453 USD. Reuters also placed a buy limit order on EUR/USD at a price of 1.0865 USD with a stop loss at 1.0765 USD.

TD Bank, the seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets, closed a short position on EUR/USD at 1.0950. The position was opened at a price of 1.0975 USD.

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.64530.6670.649518.05.2020
AUD/USDTD BankSELL0.64460.61750.66813.05.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.885118.05.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/JPYMUFGSELL107.3410410918.05.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.0915.05.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
AUD/JPYCredit AgricoleSELL69.756471.5530.04.2020

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

Symbol            BankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.23101.24115.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.24901.25906.05.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.086501.076518.05.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.890500.880518.05.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.071.11.0618.05.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

Protect your own funds just like Reuters

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

cookie policy, reuters
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop