Menu Close

Blog

All changes in bank orders and positions on the forex market

cookie policy, reuters

We present to you all changes in bank orders and positions on the forex market made by the big players. You can see all the changes in the two tables we have published.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Let’s see first the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDTD BankSELL1.09751.04951.09507.05.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.64530.6670.636514.05.2020
AUD/USDTD BankSELL0.64460.61750.66813.05.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.885118.05.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/JPYMUFGSELL107.3410410918.05.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.0915.05.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
AUD/JPYCredit AgricoleSELL69.756471.5530.04.2020

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.23101.24115.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.24901.25906.05.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.887500.877515.05.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.071.11.0618.05.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

Protect your own funds when trading on the forex market

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

td bank, nomura, credit agricole, mufg, forex market
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop