REUTERS AND Credit Agricole WITH SOME CHANGES

See all new changes by the banks until September 21

In this article, we will provide you with information about all new changes until September 21. Reuters and Credit Agricole made some changes to their current positions and orders. Let’s see all the changes.

The Canadian multinational media conglomerate Thomson Reuters IFR changed the stop loss for GBP/USD from 1.3040 to 1.2910 GBP. They are selling from the level of 1.2910 GBP. Reuters also changed the entry point for the sell limit order on USD/JPY from 105.29 to 104.99 JPY. They also changed the stop loss from 106.29 to 105.99 JPY.

World’s largest cooperative financial institution Credit Agricole opened a long position in USD/JPY with an opening price of 104.10 JPY. The target of the position is at 106.75 JPY and a stop Loss at 102.90 JPY.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. See the changes for Reuters and Credit Agricole.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDStandard CharteredBUY1.28851.41.2515.09.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.2911.27451.29121.09.2020
USD/JPYCredit AgricoleBUY104.1106.75102.921.09.2020
USD/CHFBank of AmericaBUY0.9110.930.89902.09.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.05524.07.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.07511.0651.0918.09.2020
EUR/CHFNordeaBUY1.07871.121.04803.08.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
NZD/JPYSociete GeneraleSELL69.84647228.07.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price. See the changes for Reuters and Credit Agricole.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.318501.328508.09.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.72700.73708.09.2020

Protect your own funds

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

trading tool logo forex trading signal generator
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop