Menu Close

Blog

REUTERS AND Credit Agricole WITH SOME CHANGES

USD/CHF USDCHF social media picture

See all new changes by the banks until September 21

In this article, we will provide you with information about all new changes until September 21. Reuters and Credit Agricole made some changes to their current positions and orders. Let’s see all the changes.

The Canadian multinational media conglomerate Thomson Reuters IFR changed the stop loss for GBP/USD from 1.3040 to 1.2910 GBP. They are selling from the level of 1.2910 GBP. Reuters also changed the entry point for the sell limit order on USD/JPY from 105.29 to 104.99 JPY. They also changed the stop loss from 106.29 to 105.99 JPY.

World’s largest cooperative financial institution Credit Agricole opened a long position in USD/JPY with an opening price of 104.10 JPY. The target of the position is at 106.75 JPY and a stop Loss at 102.90 JPY.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions by Credit Agricole and Reuters

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. See the changes for Reuters and Credit Agricole.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDStandard CharteredBUY1.28851.41.2515.09.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.2911.27451.29121.09.2020
USD/JPYCredit AgricoleBUY104.1106.75102.921.09.2020
USD/CHFBank of AmericaBUY0.9110.930.89902.09.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.05524.07.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.07511.0651.0918.09.2020
EUR/CHFNordeaBUY1.07871.121.04803.08.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
NZD/JPYSociete GeneraleSELL69.84647228.07.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price. See the changes for Reuters and Credit Agricole.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.318501.328508.09.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.72700.73708.09.2020

Protect your own funds just like Credit Agricole and Reuters

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

Credit Agricole Reuters and J.P. Morgan social media picture
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop