Menu Close

Blog

Credit Agricole, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan with some changes

aud nzd stop loss TD Bank, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan

See all new changes by the banks until September 18

In this article, we will provide you with information about all new changes until September 18. Credit Agricole, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan made some changes to their current positions and orders. Let’s see all the changes.

World’s largest cooperative financial institution Credit Agricole closed a long position in USD/CAD at 1.3155 CAD. Long position from 1.3144 CAD.

The Canadian multinational media conglomerate Thomson Reuters IFR changed the entry point for the sell limit order on USD/JPY from 105.55 to 105.29 JPY. Reuters also changed the stop loss from 106.55 to 106.29 JPY.

The American multinational investment bank J.P. Morgan closed the short position in USD/JPY at the price of 104.56. They were selling from the price of 106.28 JPY.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions by Credit Agricole, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank positions for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. See the changes for Credit Agricole, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDStandard CharteredBUY1.28851.41.2515.09.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.2911.27451.30415.09.2020
EUR/JPYMUFGSELL125.3122.8127.228.07.2020
USD/CHFBank of AmericaBUY0.9110.930.89902.09.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.05524.07.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.07511.0651.10519.08.2020
EUR/CHFNordeaBUY1.07871.121.04803.08.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
NZD/JPYSociete GeneraleSELL69.84647228.07.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price. See the changes for Credit Agricole, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.318501.328508.09.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.72700.73708.09.2020

Protect your own funds just like Credit Agricole, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

Credit Agricole Reuters and J.P. Morgan social media picture
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop