Reuters, TD Bank, and J.P. Morgan with some changes

See all new changes by the banks until September 15

In this article, we will provide you with information about all new changes until September 15. Reuters, TD Bank, and J.P. Morgan made some changes to their current positions and orders. Let’s see all the changes.

All the changes by Reuters, TD Bank, and J.P. Morgan

The Canadian multinational media conglomerate Thomson Reuters IFR changed the take profit on GBP/USD sell position to 1.2745 USD and the stop loss from 1.3010 to 1.2965 USD. They opened the short position from the level of 1.2910 USD. Reuters IFR changed the entry point for the buy limit order on EUR/GBP from 0.9185 to 0.9175 GBP and the stop loss from 0.9085 to 0.9075 GBP. Reuters, also closed the USD/JPY short position. They were selling from the level of 106.30 JPY.

TD Bank, the American national bank and subsidiary of the Canadian multinational Toronto-Dominion Bank, opened a short position in EUR/GBP with an opening price at 0.9210 GBP. The target of the position is at the price of 0.9100 GBP with a stop loss at 0.9330 GBP.

The American multinational investment bank J.P. Morgan changed the stop loss for USD/JPY from 108.00 to 107.75 JPY. They are selling from the level of 106.28 JPY.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. See the changes for Reuters, TD Bank, and J.P. Morgan.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.2911.27451.30415.09.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankSELL0.9210.910.93315.09.2020
EUR/JPYMUFGSELL125.3122.8127.228.07.2020
USD/CADCredit AgricoleBUY1.31441.33351.29502.09.2020
USD/JPYJP MorganSELL106.28103.75107.7515.09.2020
USD/CHFBank of AmericaBUY0.9110.930.89902.09.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.05524.07.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.07511.0651.10519.08.2020
EUR/CHFNordeaBUY1.07871.121.04803.08.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
NZD/JPYSociete GeneraleSELL69.84647228.07.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price. See the changes for Reuters, TD Bank, and J.P. Morgan.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.318501.328508.09.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.72700.73708.09.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.917500.907514.09.2020

Protect your own funds

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

banner for mt4 version

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop