Menu Close

Blog

TD Bank and Reuters with new changes in the market

economic calendar reuters

See all new changes by the banks until September 22

In this article, we will provide you with information about all new changes until September 22. TD Bank and Reuters made some changes to their current positions and orders. Let’s see all the changes.

The multinational banking and financial services corporation TD Bank closed the short position on AUD/CAD at 0.9599 CAD. Sale from 0.9382 CAD. TD Bank also opened a long position on USD/CAD. The opening price of the position is at 1.3262 CAD. The target is at 1.3500 CAD and the stop loss at 1.3055 CAD.

The multinational media conglomerate Thomson Reuters IFR closed the short position in GBP/USD at the price of 1.2745 GBP. They are selling from 1.2910 USD. Reuters changed the sell limit entry point for the USD/JPY from 104.99 to 104.85 JPY and the stop loss from 105.99 to 105.85 JPY. They have placed a sell limit order for AUD/USD at the price of 0.7245 USD with a stop loss at the price of 0.7345 USD. Reuters placed a buy limit order on EUR/GBP. Entry point at 0.9125 GBP and a stop loss – 0.9025 GBP.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions – Reuters, TD Bank and ect.

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. See the changes for TD Bank and Reuters.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDStandard CharteredBUY1.28851.41.2515.09.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.32621.351.305521.09.2020
USD/JPYCredit AgricoleBUY104.1106.75102.921.09.2020
USD/CHFBank of AmericaBUY0.9110.930.89902.09.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.05524.07.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.07511.0651.0918.09.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/CHFNordeaBUY1.07871.121.04803.08.2020
NZD/JPYSociete GeneraleSELL69.84647228.07.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price. See the changes for TD Bank and Reuters.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.318501.328508.09.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.72700.73708.09.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.724500.734521.09.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.912500.902521.09.2020

Protect your own funds just like Reuters and TD Bank

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

reuters social media
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop