Menu Close

Blog

Nomura and TD Bank made some changes

Nomura and TD Bank social media imagine

See all new changes by the banks until September 10

In this article, we will provide you with information about all new changes until September 10. Nomura and TD Bank made some changes to their current positions. Let’s see all the bank changes.

One of the biggest Japanese banks Nomura changed the stop loss for its EUR/GBP long position from 0.8850 to 0.8950 GBP. They opened the buy position at the price of 0.9039 GBP.

Also, the seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets TD Bank opened a short position in AUD/CAD. The opening price is 0.9591 CAD, the position target is at the price of 0.9330 CAD and a stop loss at the level of 0.9730 CAD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions by Nomura and TD Bank

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. See the changes for Nomura and TD Bank.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.1851.171.185508.09.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.90390.9350.89509.09.2020
EUR/JPYMUFGSELL125.3122.8127.228.07.2020
USD/CADCredit AgricoleBUY1.31441.33351.29502.09.2020
USD/JPYJP MorganSELL106.28103.7510807.09.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL106.3105.35106.7502.09.2020
USD/CHFBank of AmericaBUY0.9110.930.89902.09.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.95910.9330.97309.09.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.05524.07.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.07511.0651.10519.08.2020
EUR/CHFNordeaBUY1.07871.121.04803.08.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
NZD/JPYSociete GeneraleSELL69.84647228.07.2020
banner for mt4 version

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price. See the changes for Nomura and TD Bank.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.318501.328508.09.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.72700.73708.09.2020
EUR/GBPCredit SuisseBUY0.880.920.86506.08.2020

Protect your own funds just like TD Bank and Nomura

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

td bank and nomura

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop