Menu Close

Blog

Nomura and Reuters changed some of their market positions

Nomura and Reuters article social media picture

See all new changes by the banks until September 9

In this article, we will provide you with information about all new changes until September 9. Nomura and Reuters made some changes to their current positions. Let’s see all the bank changes.

One of the biggest Japanese banks Nomura, opened a long position on EUR/GBP with an opening price at 0.9039 GBP. The position’s target is at 0.9350 GBP and the stop loss is at the price of 0.8850 GBP.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR changed the stop loss for its EUR/USD short position0 from 1.1940 to 1.1855 USD. They are selling from the price of 1.1850 USD. Reuters also has placed a sell limit order for AUD/USD. The opening price is at 0.7270 USD and a stop loss 0.7370 USD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions by Reuters and Nomura

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. See the changes for Nomura and Reuters.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.1851.171.185508.09.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.90390.9350.88508.09.2020
EUR/JPYMUFGSELL125.3122.8127.228.07.2020
USD/CADCredit AgricoleBUY1.31441.33351.29502.09.2020
USD/JPYJP MorganSELL106.28103.7510807.09.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL106.3105.35106.7502.09.2020
USD/CHFBank of AmericaBUY0.9110.930.89902.09.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.07511.0651.10519.08.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.05524.07.2020
EUR/CHFNordeaBUY1.07871.121.04803.08.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
NZD/JPYSociete GeneraleSELL69.84647228.07.2020
banner for mt5 version

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price. See the changes for Nomura and Reuters.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.318501.328508.09.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.72700.73708.09.2020
EUR/GBPCredit SuisseBUY0.880.920.86506.08.2020

Protect your own funds just like Reuters and Nomura

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

nomura reuters

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop