Menu Close

Blog

Credit Agricole, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan with some changes

Credit Agricole Reuters and J.P. Morgan social media picture

See all new changes by the banks until September 8

In this article, we will provide you with information about all new changes until September 8. Credit Agricole, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan made some changes to their current positions. Let’s see all the bank changes.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR has placed a sell limit pending order on GBP/USD at the price of 1.3275 USD and a stop loss at 1.3375 USD. Reuters changed the entry point for the sell limit order on GBP/USD from 1.3275 to 1.3185 USD and the stop loss from 1.3375 to 1.3285 USD.

The American multinational investment bank and financial services holding company J.P. Morgan canceled the sell limit order for USD/CHF at 0.9400 CHF. They also opened a short position on USD/JPY with an opening price at 106.28 JPY. The take profit is at the price of 103.75 JPY and a stop loss at the price of 108.00 JPY.

The world’s largest cooperative financial institution Credit Agricole changed USD/CAD to take profit to 1.3335 CAD. They were buying from the level of 1.3144 CAD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions by Credit Agricole, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. See the changes for Credit Agricole, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.1851.171.19403.09.2020
EUR/JPYMUFGSELL125.3122.8127.228.07.2020
USD/CADCredit AgricoleBUY1.31441.33351.29502.09.2020
USD/JPYJP MorganSELL106.28103.7510807.09.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL106.3105.35106.7502.09.2020
USD/CHFBank of AmericaBUY0.9110.930.89902.09.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.07511.0651.10519.08.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.05524.07.2020
EUR/CHFNordeaBUY1.07871.121.04803.08.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price. See the changes for Credit Agricole, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan.

SymbolBankPosition TypePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.318501.328508.09.2020
EUR/GBPCredit SuisseBUY0.880.920.86506.08.2020

Protect your own funds just like Credit Agricole, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

Credit Agricole Reuters and J.P. Morgan social media picture
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop