Menu Close

Blog

TD Bank and Reuters WITH SEVERAL CHANGES ON ITS POSITIONS AND ORDERS

audusd short position picture

See all changes bank changes until 9th June

In this article, we will provide you with information about all bank changes until 10th June. TD Bank and Reuters made some changes to their positions and orders. Let see all the bank charges to the positions and orders.

TD Bank, seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets placed a sell stop order at NZD/USD. The opening price is 0.6430 USD, with take profit at the price of 0.6100 USD and a stop loss at 0.6690 USD.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR closed a short position on EUR/GBP at the price of 0.8920 GBP. They were selling from the price of 0.8975 GBP. Reuters changed the entry point to the buy limit order for EUR/USD from 1.1240 to 1.1245 USD and the stop loss from 1.1070 to 1.1140 USD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.11741.08851.1402.06.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/GBPJP MorganBUY0.89490.950.86825.05.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaSELL1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.08081.11.0601.06.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.0915.05.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/AUDMUFGBUY1.62271.671.59505.06.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast udpate
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.23101.24115.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.24901.25906.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.23101.22101.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.086501.076518.05.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.124501.114510.06.2020
EUR/USDNordeaBUY1.111.1671.07804.06.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.101501.111520.05.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66508.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.66900.65908.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.677500.667503.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66909.06.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.88700.87721.05.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04904.06.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

Protect your own funds

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop