Menu Close

Blog

Morgan Stanley, Reuters, TD Bank, and MUFG with several changes on its positions and orders

Morgan Stanley

See all bank changes until 9th June

In this article, we will provide you with information about all bank changes until 9th June. Morgan Stanley, Reuters, TD Bank, and MUFG made some changes to their positions and orders. Let’s see all the bank charges to the positions and orders.

The American multinational investment bank and financial services company Morgan Stanley placed a pending buy limit order at AUD/USD with an opening price of 0.6850 USD. They set up a take profit a the price of 0.7200 USD and a stop loss at the price of 0.6650.

The largest bank in Japan MUFG Bank closed a long position at CAD/CHF by stop loss at the price of 0.7090 CHF. They were buying from the price of 0.7177 CHF.

TD Bank, seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets opened a short position on AUD/CAD with an opening price of 0.9382 CAD. The target is at the price of 0.8880 CAD and the stop loss is at 0.9725 CAD.

 Thomson Reuters IFR made several changes again

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR changed the take profit for its USD/JPY long position, to the price of 110.30 JPY and the stop loss from 108.10 to 108.30 JPY. They are buying from the price level of 109.10 JPY. Later Reuters placed a buy limit order for AUD/USD a the price of 0.6690 USD with a stop loss at the price of 0.6590 USD. Reuters closed a long position for USD/JPY by stop-loss the price of 108.30 JPY. They were buying from the price of 109.10 JPY. The media conglomerate also closed a short position for GBP/USD by stop loss at the price of 1.2740 USD. They were selling from the price of 1.2635 USD. Reuters changed the stop loss on its EUR/GBP short position from 0.8935 to 0.8920 GBP. They are selling from the level of 0.8975 GBP.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions by TD Bank

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.11741.08851.1402.06.2020
EUR/GBPJP MorganBUY0.89490.950.86825.05.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRSELL0.89750.8820.89209.06.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.0915.05.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.08081.11.0601.06.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/AUDMUFGBUY1.62271.671.59505.06.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.24901.25906.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.23101.24115.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.23101.22101.06.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
EUR/USDNordeaBUY1.111.1671.07804.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.101501.111520.05.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.086501.076518.05.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.11701.10708.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66508.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.66900.65908.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.677500.667503.06.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.88700.87721.05.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04904.06.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

Protect your own funds just like TD Bank

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

td bank and reuters, USD/JPY news, Thomson Reuters
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop