Menu Close

Blog

Forex market changes by Reuters with several changes to its orders and positions

orders and positions 29th may social media image

All the updates to the bank orders and positions forex market until 29th May

In this article, we will provide you with information about all the changes to all bank orders and positions on the forex market until May 29th. Reuters made several changes to their orders and positions.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR closed a short position on GBP/USD at 1.2295 USD. The sell position was opened at a price of 1.2310 GBP. Reuters also placed a buy limit order at EUR/USD. The entry price is at 1.1025 USD and a stop loss at 1.0925 USD. At the end of the trading day, Reuters closed a long position on USD/JPY at 107.32 JPY. They were buying from 107.32 JPY.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
AUD/USDTD BankSELL0.64460.61750.6720.05.2020
EUR/GBPJP MorganBUY0.89490.950.86825.05.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.40221.4651.3726.05.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.0915.05.2020
EUR/CHFStandard CharteredSELL1.05920.951.0820.05.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
GBP/JPYMUFGSELL130.97126.6134.122.05.2020
CHF/JPYTD BankBUY111.31113.25109.7526.05.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.23101.24115.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.24901.25906.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.102501.092528.05.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.101501.111520.05.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.086501.076518.05.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.64100.63119.05.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.88700.87721.05.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.0551.11.0527.05.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

Protect your own funds on the forex market

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

changes on the limit orders forex market
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop