TD Bank and Morgan Stanley with changes on their positions

All the updates to the bank positions until 30th May

In this article, we will provide you with information about all the changes to all bank positions until May 30th. Morgan Stanley and TD Bank made several changes to their positions.

TD Bank, seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets, made several changes on its long CHF/JPY position before closing in it at the and of the trading day. First, they changed the stop loss from 109.75 to 111.51 JPY. After this, they made a second change of the stop loss from 111.51 to 111.81 JPY, and the third change from 111.81 to 111.91 JPY. TD Bank closed the position on the price of 112.18 JPY. They were buying from the price of 111.31 JPY. The bank also made a change in the stop loss of its USD/CAD long position from 1.3700 to 1.3725 CAD. They are buying from level 1.4022 CAD.

The American multinational investment bank and financial services company Morgan Stanley closed a short position on USD/CAD at a price of 1.3825 CAD. They were selling from the price of 1.4027 CAD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

baner for store
SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
AUD/USDTD BankSELL0.64460.61750.6720.05.2020
EUR/GBPJP MorganBUY0.89490.950.86825.05.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.40221.4651.372529.05.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.0915.05.2020
EUR/CHFStandard CharteredSELL1.05920.951.0820.05.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
GBP/JPYMUFGSELL130.97126.6134.122.05.2020

Protect your own funds

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop