Menu Close

Blog

USD/JPY updates. Reuters with several changes on Friday.

euro dollar eur/usd analysis

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR, closed its short position on USD/JPY at 106.79 on Friday. Reuters was selling from a price of 106.89 JPY.

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLOpening date
GBP/USDTD BankSELL1.2551.1851.2730.04.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.2641.2431.26101.05.2020
EUR/USDTD BankSELL1.09751.04951.118501.05.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/GBPCredit AgricoleBUY0.86870.9150.8530.04.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.8520.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/JPYMorgan StanleySELL107.6810411020.04.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.0409.03.2020
AUD/JPYCredit AgricoleSELL69.756471.5530.04.2020

Protect your own funds when trading USD/JPY

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

usd/jpy analysis social media picture
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop