Reuters and Nomura with several changes for the last 24 hours

In this article, we will provide you with information about all the changes to all bank orders and positions for the last 24 hours. Reuters and Nomura made several changes to their bank orders and positions.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR placed a buy limit order for EUR/GBP at a price of 0.8870 GBP with a stop loss at a price of 0.8770 GBP. Later, Reuters’s buy limit order was triggered for USD/JPY with an opening price of 106.32 JPY and stop-loss at 106.65 JPY.

In the midst of trade Reuters IFR closed a long EUR/GBP position at 0.8955 GBP. The buy position was opened at a price of 0.8905 GBP. Later Reuters IFR changed the stop loss on EUR/GBP from 0.8890 to 0.8905 GBP.  Reuters also changed the stop loss on EUR/USD from 1.1020 to 1.0960 USD. They are selling from a price of 1.0960 USD.

The Japanese financial holding company Nomura first changed the stop loss on EUR/GBP long position from 0.8901 to 0.8951 GBP. And then Nomura decided to close the long EUR/GBP position at a price of 0.8951 GBP. They were buying from 0.8701  GBP.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.0961.0761.09622.05.2020
AUD/USDTD BankSELL0.64460.61750.6720.05.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
EUR/JPYTD BankSELL118.12110119.819.05.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/JPYMUFGSELL107.3410410918.05.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.0915.05.2020
EUR/CHFStandard CharteredSELL1.05920.951.0820.05.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
AUD/JPYCredit Agricole             SELL69.756471.5530.04.2020

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.23101.24115.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.24901.25906.05.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.101501.111520.05.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.086501.076518.05.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.64100.63119.05.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.88700.87721.05.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.061.11.0520.05.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop