Menu Close

Blog

All changes to the bank positions and orders until 1st June

positions and orders social media image

See all changes to bank positions and orders until 1st June

In this article, we will provide you with information about all the changes to all bank orders and positions until 1st June. Nordea, TD Bank, and Reuters made several changes to their orders and positions.

The European financial services group Nordea, placed a buy limit order on EUR/USD. The opening price is 1.1000 USD with a target of 1.1670 USD and a stop loss at 1.0780 USD.

TD Bank, seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets, closed two of its positions. First, they closed a short position on AUD/USD by stop loss at a price of 0.6700 USD. They were selling from 0.6446 USD. After this TD Bank closed a long on USD/CAD by a stop loss at the price of 1.3725 CAD. They were buying from 1.4022 CAD.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR placed a pending buy limit order at GBP/USD with a price of 1.2310 USD and stop loss at a price of 1.2210 USD. Reuters also changed the entry point on the buy limit order for EUR/USD from 1.1025 to 1.1070 USD and the stop loss from 1.0925 to 1.0970 USD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/GBPJP MorganBUY0.89490.950.86825.05.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.0915.05.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFStandard CharteredSELL1.05920.951.0820.05.2020
GBP/JPYMUFGSELL130.97126.6134.122.05.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.23101.24115.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.24901.25906.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.23101.22101.06.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.101501.111520.05.2020
EUR/USDNordeaBUY1.11.1671.07801.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.086501.076518.05.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.10701.09701.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.64100.63119.05.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.88700.87721.05.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.0551.11.0527.05.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

Protect your own funds

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop