Menu Close

Blog

Nordea and Credit Agricole made several changes

institutional forex positions

See all bank changes until 7th July made by Nordea and Credit Agricole

In this article, we will provide you with information about all bank changes until 7th July. Nordea and Credit Agricole made some changes to their positions and orders. Let’s see all the bank changes.

European financial services group operating Nordea canceled a buy limit order for EUR/USD at the price of 1.1050 USD. Nordea opened a long EUR/CHF position. The opening price of the position is at 1.00642 CHF, the take profit is at the price of 1.1020 CHF, and the stop loss at 1.0480 CHF.

The world’s largest cooperative financial institution Credit Agricole has opened a short position on EUR/GBP. The opening price of the position is 0.9050 GBP, the take profit is at the price of 0.8589 GBP, and the stop loss is at 0.9200 GBP.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank positions for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The information is not only for Nordea and Credit Agricole. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

Symbol BankPosition typePrice TPSLLast update
EUR/USDCredit SuisseBUY1.121.151.1202.07.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66511.06.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66911.06.2020
EUR/GBPCredit AgricoleSELL0.9050.85890.9206.07.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.05529.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04911.06.2020
EUR/CHFNordeaBUY1.06421.1021.04806.07.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.23901.22901.07.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.117501.107501.07.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.68100.67129.06.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020

Protect your own funds just like Nordea and Credit Agricole

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

Credit Agricole Reuters and J.P. Morgan social media picture
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop