Menu Close

Blog

Forex market changes for Morgan Stanley, Credit Agricole, and others

entry point changed social media image

See all new changes by the banks on the forex market until 11th July

In this article, we will provide you with information about all new changes in the Forex market until 11th July. Morgan Stanley, Credit Agricole, and Reuters made some new changes to their positions and orders. Let’s see all the bank changes.

The American multinational investment bank and financial services company Morgan Stanley changed stop loss for AUD/NZD from 1.0550 to 1.0490 NZD. The buy position was opened from the level of 1.0687 NZD.

The world’s largest cooperative financial institution Credit Agricole changed the entry point on the buy limit order for EUR/USD from 1.1200 to 1.1225 USD. Credit Agricole also closed a short position on EUR/GBP at 0.8950 GBP. The sell order was from the price of 0.9050 GBP.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR closed a short position on AUD/USD at 0.6961 USD. Sale from 0.6961 USD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions FOREX market

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX trading bank positions for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. You will see not only Morgan Stanley, Credit Agricole, and Reuter’s positions.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66511.06.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66911.06.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.04910.07.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04911.06.2020
EUR/CHFNordeaBUY1.06421.1021.04806.07.2020
CHF/JPYTD BankSELL114.51108.711608.07.2020
GBP/CHFJP MorganSELL1.18041.131.20507.07.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. You will see not only the Morgan Stanley, Credit Agricole, and Reuter’s positions orders.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.23901.22901.07.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.26901.27908.07.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.117501.107501.07.2020
EUR/USDCredit AgricoleBUY1.12251.1851.100710.07.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.68100.67129.06.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRSELL0.89900.90910.07.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL107.10108.110.07.2020
USD/CHFJP MorganSELL0.950.8870.961507.07.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020

Protect your own funds

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

Forex market risk calculator social logo
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop