Morgan Stanley, Credit Agricole, and Reuters with several changes

See all new changes by the banks until 11th July

In this article, we will provide you with information about all new changes until 11th July. Morgan Stanley, Credit Agricole, and Reuters made some new changes to their positions and orders. Let’s see all the bank changes.

The American multinational investment bank and financial services company Morgan Stanley changed stop loss for AUD/NZD from 1.0550 to 1.0490 NZD. The buy position was opened from the level of 1.0687 NZD.

The world’s largest cooperative financial institution Credit Agricole changed the entry point on the buy limit order for EUR/USD from 1.1200 to 1.1225 USD. Credit Agricole also closed a short position on EUR/GBP at 0.8950 GBP. The sell was from the price of 0.9050 GBP.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR closed a short position on AUD/USD at 0.6961 USD. Sale from 0.6961 USD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. You will see not only the Morgan Stanley, Credit Agricole, and Reuter’s positions.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66511.06.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66911.06.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.04910.07.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04911.06.2020
EUR/CHFNordeaBUY1.06421.1021.04806.07.2020
CHF/JPYTD BankSELL114.51108.711608.07.2020
GBP/CHFJP MorganSELL1.18041.131.20507.07.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. You will see not only the Morgan Stanley, Credit Agricole, and Reuter’s positions orders.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.23901.22901.07.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.26901.27908.07.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.117501.107501.07.2020
EUR/USDCredit AgricoleBUY1.12251.1851.100710.07.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.68100.67129.06.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRSELL0.89900.90910.07.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL107.10108.110.07.2020
USD/CHFJP MorganSELL0.950.8870.961507.07.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020

Protect your own funds

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop