Menu Close

Blog

J.P.Morgan and several other banks made some changes

USD/CAD trading view analysis social media picture

See all changes bank changes until 30th June

In this article, we will provide you with information about all bank changes until 30th June. J.P.Morgan and several other banks made some changes to their positions and orders. Let’s see all the bank changes.

The largest bank in Japan MUFG changed the stop loss on GBP/USD from 1.2575 to 1.2400 USD. They are selling from the level of 1.2370 USD.

The American multinational investment bank J.P.Morgan closed a long position on EUR/GBP at the price of 0.9154 GBP. J.P.Morgan was buying from 0.8949 GBP.

The American multinational investment bank and financial services company Morgan Stanley opened a long position on AUD/NZD with an opening price at 1.0687 NZD. The target of the position is at 1.1200 and a stop loss at 1.0550 NZD.

The world’s largest cooperative financial institution Credit Agricole opened a short position on EUR/GBP. The opening price is at 0.9158 GBP. The target is at 0.8689 GBP and a stop loss at the price of 0.9350 GBP.

The seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets TD Bank opened a short position on EUR/USD at the price of 1.1285 USD. The target is at 1.1025 USD and the stop loss at 1.1480 USD.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR placed a buy limit order at EUR/GBP at the price of 0.9095 GBP. The stop loss is at the price of 0.8995 GBP. Reuters also changed the entry point on the buy limit order for AUD/USD from 0.6830 to 0.6810 USD and the stop loss from 0.6730 to 0.6710 USD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDMUFGSELL1.2371.211.2429.06.2020
EUR/USDCredit SuisseBUY1.121.151.11525.06.2020
EUR/USDTD BankSELL1.12851.10251.14829.06.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66511.06.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66911.06.2020
EUR/GBPCredit AgricoleSELL0.91580.86890.93529.06.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.05529.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04911.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
NZD/JPYMUFGSELL68.776670.526.06.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDNordeaBUY1.1051.1671.07822.06.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.117501.107523.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.68100.67129.06.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.909500.899529.06.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020

Protect your own funds

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop