Menu Close

Blog

EUR/GBP short position closed by Reuters

gbpchf, eur/gbp, gbpusd

See all changes bank changes until 29th June with EUR/GBP

In this article, we will provide you with information about all bank changes until 29th June. Reuters closed its short position on EUR/GBP. Let’s see all the bank changes.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR closed a short position on EUR/GBP by stop loss at the price of 0.9105 GBP. They were selling for the price of 0.9031 GBP.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank positions for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDMUFGSELL1.2371.211.257519.06.2020
EUR/USDCredit SuisseBUY1.121.151.11525.06.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66511.06.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66911.06.2020
EUR/GBPJP MorganBUY0.89490.950.86825.05.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04911.06.2020
NZD/JPYMUFGSELL68.776670.526.06.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDNordeaBUY1.1051.1671.07822.06.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.117501.107523.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.68300.67323.06.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020

Protect your own funds just like Reuters did with EUR/GBP

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

gbpchf, eur/gbp
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop