Menu Close

Blog

Credit Suisse, TD Bank, and Morgan Stanley made some changes

TD bank stop loss hit social picture

See all bank changes until 12th June

In this article, we will provide you with information about all bank changes until 12th June. Credit Suisse, TD Bank, and Morgan Stanley made some changes to their positions and orders. Let see all the bank charges to the positions and orders.

The global wealth manager, investment bank, and financial services company Credit Suisse buy limit order was triggered for EUR/CHF. The opening price is at 1.0670 USD, with take profit at the price of 1.1000 CHF and a stop loss at 1.0490 USD.

TD Bank, seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets sell stop order for NZD/USD was triggered. The opening price is at 0.6430. The target of this position is at the price of 0.6100 and a stop loss at the price of 0.6690 USD.

The American multinational investment bank and financial services Morgan Stanley buy limit order was triggered on AUD/USD. The opening price is 0.6850 USD. The target is at the price of 0.7200 USD and the stop loss is at 0.6650 USD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions by Credit Suisse

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank positions for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.27851.21.307510.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.13451.1481.125511.06.2020
EUR/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.11741.08851.1402.06.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66511.06.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66911.06.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/GBPJP MorganBUY0.89490.950.86825.05.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.08081.11.0601.06.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.0915.05.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04911.06.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/AUDMUFGBUY1.62271.671.59505.06.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast updates
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.23101.22101.06.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.23101.24115.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.24901.25906.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDNordeaBUY1.111.1671.07804.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.101501.111520.05.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.086501.076518.05.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.66900.65908.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.677500.667503.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.88700.87721.05.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

Protect your own funds just like Credit Suisse

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

Credit Suisse social media picture
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop