Menu Close

Blog

Credit Agricole, TD Bank, and Reuters made some changes

All the changes to the bank orders and positions social media

See all bank changes until 9th July made by Credit Agricole

In this article, we will provide you with information about all bank changes until 9th July. Credit Agricole, TD BANK, and Reuters made some changes to their positions and orders. Let’s see all the bank changes.

World’s largest cooperative financial institution Credit Agricole changed the stop loss on EUR/GBP from 0.9200 to 0.9050 GBP. They are selling from the level of 0.9050 GBP.

TD Bank, the seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets opened a short position on CHF/JPY. The opening price is at 114.51 JPY. The target of the position is at 108.70 JPY and a stop loss at 116.00 JPY.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR placed a sell limit order for EUR/GBP. The opening price is at 0.9005 GBP and the stop loss is at 0.9105 GBP. Reuters IFR changed the entry point for the buy limit order for EUR/USD from 1.1230 to 1.1305 USD and stop loss from 1.1130 to 1.1205 USD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions by Credit Agricole

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. This information is not only for Credit Agricole, TD BANK, and Reuters.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDCredit SuisseBUY1.121.151.1202.07.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66511.06.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66911.06.2020
EUR/GBPCredit AgricoleSELL0.9050.85890.90508.07.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.05529.06.2020
EUR/CHFNordeaBUY1.06421.1021.04806.07.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04911.06.2020
CHF/JPYTD BankSELL114.51108.711608.07.2020
GBP/CHFJP MorganSELL1.18041.131.20507.07.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. This information is not only for Credit Agricole, TD BANK, and Reuters.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.23901.22901.07.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.26901.27908.07.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.117501.107501.07.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.68100.67129.06.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.900500.910508.07.2020
USD/CHFJP MorganSELL0.950.8870.961507.07.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020

Protect your own funds just like TD Bank, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

Credit Agricole Reuters and J.P. Morgan social media picture
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop