All changes to the limit orders made on Friday.

On Friday, major players in the FOREX market made some changes in the last minutes of trading. TD Bank unsettled a Sell Limit order in GBP/USD at a price of 1.2550 USD. The take profit is at a price of 1.1850 USD and the Stop Loss is at a price of 1.2700 USD. Also, Credit Suisse placed a Sell Limit pending order in EUR/USD at a price of 1.1050 USD and set up a target at 1.0750 and a Stop Loss at 1.1200 USD.

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBuy1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBuy1.20101.19106.04.2020
GBP/USDTD BankSell1.2551.1851.2717.04.2020
EUR/USDCredit SuisseSell1.1051.0751.1217.04.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBuy0.6100.630.03.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSell108.150109.1513.04.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSell130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Trade on your real or demo account via our Web Meta Trader

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices and more. Visit the section Analysis

Please also read our Privacy policy

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop