Menu Close

Blog

All changes to the forex limit orders made on Friday

changes on the limit orders picture

On Friday, major players in the FOREX market made some changes in the last minutes of trading. TD Bank unsettled a Sell Limit order in GBP/USD at a price of 1.2550 USD. The take profit is at a price of 1.1850 USD and the Stop Loss is at a price of 1.2700 USD. Also, Credit Suisse placed a Sell Limit pending order in EUR/USD at a price of 1.1050 USD and set up a target at 1.0750 and a Stop Loss at 1.1200 USD.

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair and the bank that opened the position. Also the type of position, the opening price, the target, and the stop loss. And of course, the date position was opened.

forex risk calculator

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBuy1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBuy1.20101.19106.04.2020
GBP/USDTD BankSell1.2551.1851.2717.04.2020
EUR/USDCredit SuisseSell1.1051.0751.1217.04.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBuy0.6100.630.03.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSell108.150109.1513.04.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSell130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop