Menu Close

Blog

All changes to the bank positions and orders on the forex market until 5th June

all changes to the bank positions and orders social media picture

See all changes to bank positions and orders on the forex market until 5th June

In this article, we will provide you with information about all the changes to the bank positions and orders on the forex market until 5th June. Reuters and Deutsche Bank made several changes to their positions and orders. Let see all changes to the bank positions and orders.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR changed the entry point on the buy limit order for EUR/USD from 1.1230 to 1.1270 and the stop loss from 1.1130 to 1.1170 USD. And then closed a short position by the stop loss on AUD/USD at a price of 0.6995 USD. Reuters was selling from 0.6935 USD. The multinational media conglomerate’s sell limit order was triggered on GBP/USD. The order was activated at the price of 1.2635 USD. The stop loss is at the price of 1.2735 USD. After that Reuters changed the take profit to 1.2425 USD and the stop loss from 1.2735 to 1.2740 USD. Reuters also changed the entry point on the buy limit order for USD/JPY from 108.50 to 108.70 JPY and the stop loss from 107.50 to 107.70 JPY.

Deutsche Bank, the multinational investment bank and financial services company closed a short NZD/USD position by a stop-loss position at the price of 0.6500 USD. They were selling from 0.6400 USD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions on the forex market

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank positions for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.26351.24251.27405.06.2020
EUR/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.11741.08851.1402.06.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankSELL0.8970.870.91704.06.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRSELL0.89750.8810.905504.06.2020
EUR/GBPJP MorganBUY0.89490.950.86825.05.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.0915.05.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.08081.11.0601.06.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.24901.25906.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.23101.24115.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.23101.22101.06.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
EUR/USDNordeaBUY1.111.1671.07804.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.101501.111520.05.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.086501.076518.05.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.12701.11705.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.677500.667503.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.88700.87721.05.2020
USD/CADMorgan StanleySELL1.39551.341.42501.06.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRBUY108.70107.705.06.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04904.06.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

Protect your own funds just like TD Bank, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

forex risk calculator
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop