Menu Close

Blog

Reuters IFR placed new limit order

aud nzd stop loss TD Bank, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR has placed two new limit orders today. Reuters IFR has placed a Sell Limit order on USD/JPY from a price of 106.95 JPY with a stop loss at 107.95 JPY. Reuters IFR also placed another Sell Limit order on GBP/USD at a price of 1.2640 USD and a stop loss at 1.2740 USD. Both orders are still with an unspecified target.

Let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger
SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.26401.27429.04.2020
GBP/USDTD BankSELL1.2551.1851.2717.04.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
USD/CADMorgan StanleySELL1.4351.341.4521.04.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL106.950107.9528.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

Protect your own funds just like Credit Agricole and Reuters

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

economic calendar reuters
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop