Menu Close

Blog

Thomson Reuters IFR with several changes on its orders and positions

us stock market social share image

See all changes bank changes until 24th June

In this article, we will provide you with information about all bank changes until 24th June. Thomson Reuters IFR  made some changes to its positions and orders. Let’s see all the bank charges.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR has placed a sell limit order on USD/JPY with an opening price of 106.75 JPY with a stop loss of 107.75 JPY. Reuters changed the entry point on the buy limit order for AUD/USD from 0.6690 to 0.6830 USD and a stop loss from 0.6590 to 0.6730 USD. Thomson Reuters IFR also closed a short position by a stop-loss position on GBP/USD at the price of 1.2535 USD. They were selling for the price of 1.2450 USD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions by Thomson Reuters

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank positions for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDMUFGSELL1.2371.211.257519.06.2020
GBP/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.27851.21.2719.06.2020
EUR/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.11741.08851.1402.06.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66511.06.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66911.06.2020
EUR/GBPJP MorganBUY0.89490.950.86825.05.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.89640.920.89822.06.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04911.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDNordeaBUY1.1051.1671.07822.06.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDThomson Reuters IFRBUY1.117501.107523.06.2020
AUD/USDThomson Reuters IFRBUY0.68300.67323.06.2020
USD/JPYThomson Reuters IFRSELL106.750107.7523.06.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020

Protect your own funds just like Thomson Reuters

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

td bank and reuters, USD/JPY news, Thomson Reuters
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop