Menu Close

Blog

Reuters changed Stop Loss and closed a long position

gbpchf, eur/gbp, gbpusd

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR changed Stoss Loss on GBP/USD from 1.2410 to 1.2450 GBP. Reuters is selling from a price of 1.2375 GBP. Reuters IFR also closed a long EUR/GBP position at 0.8727. They were buying from 0.8775 GBP.

In the table below you can see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger
SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.23751.21751.24523.04.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.8520.04.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
USD/JPYMorgan StanleySELL107.6810411020.04.2020
AUD/NZDTD BankBUY1.05381.140.99513.03.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.0409.03.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
CAD/JPYTD BankSELL76.47577.522.04.2020

Protect your own funds just like Reuters

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

stop loss social media reuters
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop