Menu Close

Blog

TD Bank and Morgan Stanley’s positions with new changes

gbp/jpy chf gbp gbp/usd analysis

TD Bank and Morgan Stanley made several changes to their orders. In this article, you will read about the update of all open bank positions and limit orders.

The American financial conglomerate and investment bank Morgan Stanley changed the entry point for its sell limit order for USD/CAD from 1.4350 to 1.4250 CAD. The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR opened a new order. Reuters

TD Bank, seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets, opened a new position.

TD Bank opened a short position on AUD/CAD. With an opening price of 0.9063 CAD. The target of the position is at the price of 0.8900 CAD and the stop loss it is at a price of 0.9170 CAD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLOpening date
EUR/USDTD BankSELL1.09751.04951.09507.05.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6050.5850.6204.05.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.8520.04.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/GBPCredit AgricoleBUY0.86870.9150.8530.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.90630.890.91711.05.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.08204.05.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.0409.03.2020
AUD/JPYCredit Agricole         SELL69.756471.5530.04.2020

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLOpening date
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.24901.25906.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
USD/CADMorgan StanleySELL1.4251.341.4511.05.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

Protect your own funds just like TD Bank, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

td bank, nomura, credit agricole, mufg, forex market
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop