Menu Close

Blog

TD Bank Changed the Stop Loss on AUD/USD

audusd aud/usd EURAUD social media picture

TD Bank is the seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets. Resulting in many mergers and acquisitions, changing the Stop Loss on its current short position in AUD/USD. TD Bank is shorting AUD/USD from 04/13/2020 at the price of 0.6366 USD. TD Bank changed the Stop Loss from 0.6525 to 0.6366 USD. The Take profit is at a price of 0.6125 USD.

We present to you the updated information for all the open FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, and the type of position. Also the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLOpening date
AUD/USDTD BankSell0.63660.61250.636616.04.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBuy0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySell116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBuy1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBuy1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
AUD/NZDTD BankBuy1.05381.140.99513.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBuy1.0741.151.0409.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBuy1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSell1.05441.021.07516.03.2020

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop