td bank Changed the Stop Loss on AUD/USD

TD Bank, seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets, resulting from many mergers and acquisitions, changed the Stop Loss on its current short position in AUD/USD. TD Bank is shorting AUD/USD from 04/13/2020 at the price of 0.6366 USD. TD Bank changed the Stop Loss from 0.6525 to 0.6366 USD, the Take profit is at the price of 0.6125 USD.

We present to you the updated information for all the open FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLOpening date
AUD/USDTD BankSell0.63660.61250.636616.04.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBuy0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySell116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBuy1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBuy1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
AUD/NZDTD BankBuy1.05381.140.99513.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBuy1.0741.151.0409.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBuy1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSell1.05441.021.07516.03.2020

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Trade on your real or demo account via our Web Meta Trader

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices and more. Visit the section Analysis

Please also read our Privacy policy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop