All changes in bank orders on 30.04.2020

Today, Thomson Reuters and TD Bank have made changes to market and limit orders.

TD Bank, seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets, changed stop loss to its CHF/JPY position from 108.60 to 108.50 JPY today. They has opened a buy position from 109.99 JPY.

Let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger
SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.8520.04.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
USD/JPYMorgan StanleySELL107.6810411020.04.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.0409.03.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
CHF/JPYTD BankBUY109.99112108.529.04.2020

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR has changed the entry point of a limit order twice today. Reuters IFR changed the entry point on the sell limit order for USD/JPY first from 106.89 to 106.80 JPY and the stop loss from 107.89 to 107.80 JPY. They also changed the entry point on the sell limit order for USD/JPY later from 106.95 to 106.89 JPY and the stop loss from 107.95 to 107.89 JPY.

Let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLOpening date
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.26401.27429.04.2020
GBP/USDTD BankSELL1.2551.1851.2717.04.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
USD/CADMorgan StanleySELL1.4351.341.4521.04.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL106.80107.830.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop