Menu Close

Blog

Stop loss order changed by Reuters

stop loss social media reuters

See all new changes by the banks until 15th July

In this article, we will provide you with information about all new changes until 15th July. Reuters changed the stop loss order to one of its current positions. Let’s see all the bank changes.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR changed the stop loss order for the EUR/USD long positions from 1.1255 to 1.1325 USD. They opened the buy position from the price of 1.1305 USD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank market positions for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. You can check the Reuters stop loss change here.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.13251.11051.152513.07.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66511.06.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66911.06.2020
USD/CADMorgan StanleySELL1.35631.311.3913.07.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL107.1105.5107.8513.07.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.04910.07.2020
EUR/CHFNordeaBUY1.06421.1021.04806.07.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04911.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
CHF/JPYTD BankSELL114.51108.711608.07.2020
GBP/CHFJP MorganSELL1.18041.131.20507.07.2020
baner for store

Active stop loss orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.23901.22901.07.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.26901.27908.07.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.117501.107501.07.2020
EUR/USDCredit AgricoleBUY1.12251.1851.100710.07.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.68100.67129.06.2020
USD/CHFJP MorganSELL0.950.8870.961507.07.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020

Protect your own funds with stop loss order

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

AUD/CHF article mufg changed stop loss order picture social media
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop