Menu Close

Blog

Thompson Reuters IFR changed the Stop Loss on GBP/USD

GBP/USD analysis gbp/cad
[pl_row] [pl_col col=12] [pl_text]

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR changed Stoss Loss on GBP/USD from 1.2450 to 1.2410 GBP. Reuters is selling from a price of 1.2375 GBP.

In the table below you can see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger
SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.23751.21751.24123.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.87750.8970.86822.04.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.8520.04.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/JPYMorgan StanleySELL107.6810411020.04.2020
AUD/NZDTD BankBUY1.05381.140.99513.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.0409.03.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
CAD/JPYTD BankSELL76.47577.522.04.2020

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

[/pl_text] [/pl_col] [/pl_row]
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop