Menu Close

Blog

See what changes on the market made Reuters

All the changes to the bank orders and positions social media

See all new changes by Reuters and the other banks until the 13th of July

In this article, we will provide you with information about all new changes for Reuters until 13th July. They made some new changes to their positions and orders. Let’s see all the bank changes.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR opened two positions by activating sell limit orders. A sell limit order was triggered on USD/JPY. The opening price is 107.10 JPT. The target of the position is at 105.50 JPY and a stop loss at 107.85 JPY. Another sell limit order was triggered on EUR/GBP. With an opening price at 0.8990 GBP with a stop loss at 0.9090 GBP.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions for Reuters and the other banks

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66511.06.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66911.06.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRSELL0.89900.90913.07.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL107.1105.5107.8513.07.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.04910.07.2020
EUR/CHFNordeaBUY1.06421.1021.04806.07.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04911.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
CHF/JPYTD BankSELL114.51108.711608.07.2020
GBP/CHFJP MorganSELL1.18041.131.20507.07.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.23901.22901.07.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.26901.27908.07.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.117501.107501.07.2020
EUR/USDCredit AgricoleBUY1.12251.1851.100710.07.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.68100.67129.06.2020
USD/CHFJP MorganSELL0.950.8870.961507.07.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020

Protect your own funds just like Reuters

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

stop loss social media reuters
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop