Menu Close

Blog

Reuters started the session on Monday with several changes

cookie policy

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR, started the market session on Monday with several changes. Reuters IFR closed a short position on GBP/USD at a price of 1.2430 USD. The sell position was opened at a price of 1.2640 USD.

Also from Reuters IFR changed stop loss to USD/JPY two times. First from 107.70 to 107.77 JPY. The second time they changed the stop loss to old parameters from 107.77 to 107.70 JPY. This sell position was opened at a price of 106.80 JPY.

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLOpening date
GBP/USDTD BankSELL1.2551.1851.2730.04.2020
EUR/USDTD BankSELL1.09751.04951.118501.05.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.8520.04.2020
EUR/GBPCredit AgricoleBUY0.86870.9150.8530.04.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/JPYMorgan StanleySELL107.6810411020.04.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.0409.03.2020
AUD/JPYCredit AgricoleSELL69.756471.5530.04.2020

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop