Menu Close

Blog

Reuters short position closed by Stop Loss

gbpchf, eur/gbp, gbpusd

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR short position on GBP/USD was closed by Stop Loss at a price of 1.2450 USD. The short position was opened at a price of 1.2375 USD. Lately, major players have been suffering from uncertainty in global markets. More and more banks and corporate positions are closing earlier.

In the table below you can see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Symbol
BankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.8520.04.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/JPYMorgan StanleySELL107.6810411020.04.2020
AUD/NZDTD BankBUY1.05381.140.99513.03.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.0409.03.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020

Protect your own funds just like Credit Agricole and Reuters

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

reuters social media
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop