Menu Close

Blog

Reuters IFR’s Sell limit activated

institutional forex positions

The Sell Limit order opened by the multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR on GBP/USD was activated. The order was opened at a price of 1.2375 USD. No target has been set yet but the Stop Loss is on a price of 1.2475 USD.

Let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger
SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.237501.247522.04.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.8520.04.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
USD/JPYMorgan StanleySELL107.6810411020.04.2020
AUD/NZDTD BankBUY1.05381.140.99513.03.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.0409.03.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020

Protect your own funds with sell limit

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

sell limit order
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop