Reuters made some changes to its market positions

See all new changes by the banks until January 4th

In this article, we will provide you with information about all new changes until January 4th. Reuters made some changes to their current positions and orders. Let’s see all the changes.

The multinational media conglomerate Thomson Reuters IFR closed its long position by Stop loss on GBP/USD at 1.3585 USD. They were buying at the price of 1.3640 USD. Reuters IFR, also changed the entry point for its sell limit order on EUR/USD from 1.2048 to 1.2040 USD and a stop loss from 1.2148 to 1.2140 USD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. See the changes for Reuters.

SymbolBankBUY/SELLPriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDMUFGBUY1.37251.41251.342529.01.2021
AUD/USDCredit AgricoleSELL0.76780.740.79227.01.2021
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL103.850104.8522.01.2021
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL141.1713614528.01.2021
CAD/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY0.7010.720.684926.01.2021
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price. See the changes for Reuters.

SymbolBankBUY/SELLPRICETPSLLast update
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.20401.21404.02.2021
EUR/USDCredit SuisseSELL1.2131.1851.22103.02.2021
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.742500.732511.01.2021
EUR/GBPCredit SuisseSELL0.90.870.90921.01.2021
USD/JPYReuters IFRBUY104.320103.3201.02.2021
NZD/CADTD BankSELL0.930.880.948514.01.2021

Protect your own funds

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger