Menu Close

Blog

Nomura opened a Buy position in EUR/GBP

EUR/GBP analysis nomura long position picture

Nomura Holdings, Inc. is a Japanese financial holding company and a principal member of the Nomura Group. It, along with its broker-dealer, banking, and other financial services subsidiaries, provides investment, financing, and related services to individual, institutional, and government customers on a global basis with an emphasis on securities businesses.

Nomura has opened a long EUR/GBP position. The opening price was at the price of 0.8701 GBP. The set target is at a price of 0.9100 GBP and the Stop Loss is at a price of 0.8500 GBP.

Nomura chasing the bullish market

Let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLOpening date
AUD/USDMUFGSELL0.63550.610.65517.04.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.8520.04.2020
EUR/GBPTD Bank            BUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
AUD/NZDTD BankBUY1.05381.140.99513.03.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.0409.03.2020

Expect more news, analysis, forecasts, and sales ideas. You can get to know us by looking at the site map below.

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

nomura long position picture
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop