Menu Close

Blog

MUFG, CREDIT AGRICOLE, AND Reuters made several changes on their positions and orders

social media image

See all changes bank changes until 20th June

In this article, we will provide you with information about all bank changes until 20th June. MUFG, Credit Agricole, and Reuters made some changes to their positions and orders. Let see all the bank charges to the positions and orders.

 The largest bank in Japan MUFG opened a short position on GBP/USD with an opening price of 1.2370 GBP. The MUFG position target is at the price of 1.2100 GBP and a stop loss at the price of 1.2575 GBP.

The world’s largest cooperative financial institution Credit Agricole changed the stop loss on GBP/USD short position from 1.3075 to 1.2700 USD. They are selling from the level of 1.2785 USD.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR placed a sell limit order for GBP/USD at the price of 1.2450 USD. The stop loss is at the price of 1.2550 USD. Reuters also changed the entry point for the buy limit order in EUR/GBP from 0.8965 to 0.9015 GBP and the stop loss from 0.8865 to 0.8915 GBP.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDMUFGSELL1.2371.211.257519.06.2020
GBP/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.27851.21.2719.06.2020
EUR/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.11741.08851.1402.06.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66511.06.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66911.06.2020
EUR/GBPJP MorganBUY0.89490.950.86825.05.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.89640.920.8815.06.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04911.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.24501.25519.06.2020
EUR/USDNordeaBUY1.111.1671.07804.06.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.107501.097512.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.66900.65908.06.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020

Protect your own funds

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop