Morgan Stanley opened a short position on USD/JPY and moved an entry price to a limit order

Morgan Stanley is an American financial conglomerate and an investment bank until September 2008, based in New York and they own the largest brokerage business in the world. Morgan Stanley has opened a short position on USD/JPY. The opening price is 107.68 JPY. They set up a Take profit at a price of 104.00 JPY and a Stop Loss – 110.00 JPY.

Lets see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLOpening date
AUD/USDMUFGSELL0.63550.610.65517.04.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.8520.04.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/JPYMorgan StanleySELL107.6810411020.04.2020
AUD/NZDTD BankBUY1.05381.140.99513.03.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.0409.03.2020

Morgan Stanley, also moved the entry price of the pending Buy Limit order on AUD/USD. The new price is 0.6150 USD with a target of 0.6500 USD and a Stop Loss of 0.5900 USD.

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
GBP/USDTD BankSELL1.2551.1851.2717.04.2020
EUR/USDCredit SuisseSELL1.1051.0751.1217.04.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6150.650.5920.04.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Trade on your real or demo account via our Web Meta Trader

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices and more. Visit the section Analysis

Please also read our Privacy policy

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop