Menu Close

Blog

All changes in bank positions and orders on the forex market

bank orders and positions changes social media image

Forex market updates. We will provide you with information about all the changes to all bank orders and positions until May 26. Reuters, J.P. Morgan, and TD Bank made several changes to their orders and positions.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR placed a sell limit order at GBP/USD. The entry point is at a price of 1.2310 GBP with a stop loss at a price of 1.2410 GBP. Reuters removed the take profit to its long position in USD/JPY. They opened the position at a price of 107.32 JPY. Later Reuters closed its short position on EUR/USD at a price of 1.0960 USD. They were selling for a price of 1.0960 USD. Reuters ‘s sell limit order was triggered on GBP/USD. With an opening price of 1.2310 USD and a stop loss of 1.2410 USD.

The American multinational investment bank and financial services holding company J.P. Morgan opened a long position on EUR/GBP with the opening price at 0.8949 GBP. The take profit is at a price of 0.9500 GBP and a stop loss at a price of 0.8680 GBP.

TD Bank, the seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets, closed a short position on EUR/JPY at a price of 118.00 JPY. They were selling from a price of 118.12 JPY.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.23101.24126.05.2020
AUD/USDTD BankSELL0.64460.61750.6720.05.2020
EUR/GBPJP MorganBUY0.89490.950.86825.05.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.40221.4651.372522.05.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.0915.05.2020
EUR/CHFStandard CharteredSELL1.05920.951.0820.05.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
AUD/JPYCredit AgricoleSELL69.756471.5530.04.2020
GBP/JPYMUFGSELL130.97126.6134.122.05.2020

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.23101.24115.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.24901.25906.05.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.101501.111520.05.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.086501.076518.05.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.64100.63119.05.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.88700.87721.05.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.061.11.0520.05.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

Protect your own funds when trading on the forex market

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

changes on the limit orders forex market
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop