Menu Close

Blog

All opened bank positions on the FOREX Market

stock markets dow jones

See all changes to the bank positions until 15th June on the forex market

In this article, we will provide you with information about all bank changes on the forex market until 15th June. Nomura, Morgan Stanley, and TD Bank made some changes to their positions. Let see all the bank charges to the positions and orders.

The American multinational investment bank and financial services company Morgan Stanley closed a long position by stop loss position in AUD/NZD at the price of 1.0600 NZD. They were buying from the price of 1.0808 NZD.

The Japanese financial holding company Nomura has opened a long position in EUR/GBP with an opening price of 0.8964 GBP. Nomura set a target of the position at the price of 0.9200 and stop loss at 0.8800 GBP.

TD Bank, the seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets, opened a short position on NZD/CAD. The opening price is 0.8792 CAD. They put the take profit at the price of 0.8575 CAD and stop loss at 0.8950 CAD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.27851.21.307510.06.2020
EUR/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.11741.08851.1402.06.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66511.06.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66911.06.2020
EUR/GBPJP MorganBUY0.89490.950.86825.05.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.89640.920.8815.06.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04911.06.2020
EUR/AUDMUFGBUY1.62271.671.6312.06.2020
NZD/CADTD BankSELL0.87920.85750.89515.06.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. Most banks have unexpectedly canceled their pending orders, this is the updated orders list as of June 15.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDNordeaBUY1.111.1671.07804.06.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.107501.097512.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.66900.65908.06.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020

Protect your own funds on the forex market

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

changes on the limit orders forex market
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop