Menu Close

Blog

Credit Suisse buy limit order triggered

audusd short position picture

See all changes bank changes until 26th June

In this article, we will provide you with information about all bank changes until 26th June. Credit Suisse buy limit order was triggered. Let’s see all the bank changes.

Credit Suisse’s buy limit order triggered on EUR/ USD. The opening price is at 1.1200 USD. The target of the position is at the price of 1.1500 USD. Credit Suisse’s buy limit order is with a stop loss at the price of 1.1150 USD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions by Credit Suisse

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank positions for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDMUFGSELL1.2371.211.257519.06.2020
GBP/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.27851.21.2719.06.2020
EUR/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.11741.08851.1402.06.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66511.06.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66911.06.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRSELL0.90310.8920.910524.06.2020
EUR/GBPJP MorganBUY0.89490.950.86825.05.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.89640.920.89822.06.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04911.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast udpate
EUR/USDNordeaBUY1.1051.1671.07822.06.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.117501.107523.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.68300.67323.06.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020

Protect your own funds just like Credit Suisse

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

Credit Suisse social media picture
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop