Menu Close

Blog

Credit Agricole and Reuters made some changes

aud nzd stop loss TD Bank, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan

See all changes bank changes until 2nd July made by Credit Agricole

In this article, we will provide you with information about all bank changes until 2nd July. Credit Agricole and Reuters made some changes to their positions and orders. Let’s see all the bank changes.

The largest cooperative financial institution Credit Agricole changed the stop loss on its short position on EUR/GBP from 0.9350 to 0.9150 GBP. They are selling from the level of 0.9158 GBP. Credit Agricole also has a long position in EUR/CHF.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR closed a long position on EUR/GBP by stop loss at the price of 0.9020 GBP. They were buying from 0.9095 GBP. Reuters IFR placed a buy limit order at GBP/USD with an opening price of 1.2390 USD and a stop loss at 1.2290 USD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDCredit SuisseBUY1.121.151.11525.06.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66511.06.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66911.06.2020
EUR/GBPCredit AgricoleSELL0.91580.86890.91501.07.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.05529.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04911.06.2020
NZD/JPYMUFGSELL68.776670.526.06.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.23901.22901.07.2020
EUR/USDNordeaBUY1.1051.1671.07822.06.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.117501.107501.07.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.68100.67129.06.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020

Protect your own funds just like Credit Agricole

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

td bank, nomura, credit agricole
Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop