Menu Close

Blog

TD BANK – AUD/NZD STOP LOSS ACTIVATED

aud nzd stop loss TD Bank, Reuters, and J.P. Morgan

TD Bank is the seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets. Resulting of many mergers and acquisitions, closed its short position on AUD/NZD with a Stop Loss at 1.05 NZD. The short position was opened at 1.0259. TD Bank first opened a long position on 03/13/2020 at 1.0538. Due to a change in sentiment, it decided to hedge with a short position opened on 04/6/2020.

We present to you all the open FOREX bank orders for which we have information. We will keep you informed of any changes related to them. The table shows the currency pair and the bank that opened the position. The type of position, the opening price, the target, and the stop loss. Also, the date the position was opened.

aud nzd stop loss

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

If you have any questions, please contact us.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLOpening date
AUD/USDTD BankSELL0.63660.61250.652513.04.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
AUD/NZDTD BankBUY1.05381.140.99513.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.0409.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020

Expect more news, analysis, forecasts, and sales ideas. You can get to know us by looking at the site map below.

Follow us on Facebook

Contact us

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop