TD BANK SHORTING AUD/USD

TD Bank, seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets, resulting from many mergers and acquisitions, opened a short position in AUD/USD at a price of USD 0.6366 with a target of USD 0.6125 and a Stop loss of 0.6525.

We present to you all the open FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

If you have any questions, please contact us.


Symbol
BankOrder typePriceTPSLOpen date
AUD/USDTD BankSELL0.63660.61250.652513.04.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
AUD/NZDTD BankSELL1.025911.0506.04.2020
AUD/NZDTD BankBUY1.05381.140.99513.03.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.0409.03.2020

Expect more news, analysis, forecasts and sales ideas. You can get to know us by looking at the site map below.

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices and more. Visit the section Analysis

Please also read our Privacy policy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop