Menu Close

Blog

Positions changes by Nomura and TD Bank

td bank and nomura

See all changes bank changes until 16th June

In this article, we will provide you with information about all bank changes until 16th June. Nomura and TD Bank made some changes to their positions. Let see all the bank charges to the positions and orders.

The Japanese financial holding company Nomura opened a short position on NZD/CAD. The opening price of the position is at the price of 0.8792 CAD. The target is at 0.8575 CAD and the stop loss at the price of 0.8950 CAD.

TD Bank, the seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets, closed a long EUR/AUD position at the price of 1.6300 AUD. They were buying from 1.6227 AUD.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.27851.21.307510.06.2020
EUR/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.11741.08851.1402.06.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66511.06.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66911.06.2020
EUR/GBPJP MorganBUY0.89490.950.86825.05.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.89640.920.8815.06.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04911.06.2020
NZD/CADTD BankSELL0.87920.85750.89515.06.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened. Most banks have unexpectedly canceled their pending orders, this is the updated orders list as of June 15.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDNordeaBUY1.111.1671.07804.06.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.107501.097512.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.66900.65908.06.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020

Protect your own funds

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop